• Login
  • Search Icon

Working Groups

Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Jaco Minnaar
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 322, HENNENMAN, 9445 2 September
Chris Schoonwinkel
(Vice-chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 30, WESSELSBRON, 9680 11 February
Anton Botha PO Box / Posbus 817, BULTFONTEIN, 9670 20 December
Deon Bergh PO Box / Posbus 56, LEEUDORINGSTAD, 2640 25 November
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Gerrit Roos PO Box/ Posbus 60 Wonderfontein, BELFAST,1101 14 June
Israel Motlhabane PO Box / Posbus 75, WESSELSBRON, 9680 8 August
Jeremia Mathebula PO Box/ Posbus 512 GERT SIBANDE, AMSTERDAM, 2357 14 September
Marnus Bothma PO Box / Pobus 42, MAREETSANE, 2715 20 December
Neil Claassen PO Box / Pobus 93, REITZ, 9810 14 January
Niël Rossouw PO Box / Posbus 371, OTTOSDAL, 2610 12 January
Paul Zietsman PO Box/ Posbus 546 VREDE, 9835 10 February
Paul Corver PO Box/ Posbus 437 HARRISMITH, 9880 11 January
Ralf Küsel PO Box / Posbus 160, PAUL PIETERSBURG, 3180 6 July
Rudolf Fourie PO Box / Posbus 77, KINROSS, 2270 10 March
Sarel Haasbroek PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Stephen Krüger PO Box / Posbus 1000 VILJOENSKROON, 9520 2 August
Willie Marais PO Box / Posbus 644, HENNENMAN, 9445 11 May
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Andries Theron
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 59, MOORREESBURG, 7310 1 April
Richard Krige
(Vice Chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
André Kirsten PO Box / Posbus 29, DARLING, 7345 7 August
Jaco Breytenbach PO Box / Posbus 97, FOURIESBURG, 9725 4 December
Joseph Swanepoel Private Bag / Privaatsak 942, BRITS, 0250 1 July
Preline Swart Church Street 58, ELIM, 7284 16 October
Neil Claassen PO Box / Pobus 93, REITZ, 9810 14 January
Michel Gildenhuys PO Box / Posbus 35 HEIDELBERG, 66 30 October

Co-opted Members

RD Erasmus
Koos Blanckenberg
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Jozeph du Plessis
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 471, SCHWEIZER-RENEKE, 2780 17 April
Ralf Küsel
(Vice-chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 160, PAUL PIETERSBURG, 3180 6 July
Danie Reichel PO Box / Posbus 112, LICHTENBURG, 2740 7 November
Danie Minnaar PO Box / Posbus 1482, BOTHAVILLE, 9660 11 April
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Israel Motlhabane PO Box / Posbus 75, WESSELSBRON, 9680 8 August
Jaap van der Westhuizen PO Box / Posbus 689, PARYS, 9585 14 February
Paul Zietsman PO Box/ Posbus 546 VREDE, 9835 10 February
Ramoso Pholo PO Box / Posbus 73, RADITHUSO, 2738 7 March
Rudolf Fourie PO Box / Posbus 77, KINROSS, 2270 10 March
Ryk Pretorius Postnet Suite 1120, Private Bag / Privaatsak X 9013, ERMELO, 2350 12 October
Willem Groothof PO Box / Posbus 188, SETTLERS, 0430 25 May
Willie Marais PO Box / Posbus 644, HENNENMAN, 9445 11 May
Gerrit Roos PO Box/ Posbus 60 Wonderfontein, BELFAST,1101 14 June
Paul Corver PO Box/ Posbus 437 HARRISMITH, 9880 11 January

Co-opted Members

Jannie Bothma
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Gerhard Bruwer
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 224, DOUGLAS, 8730 17 January
Vacant Position
(Vice-chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
24 May
Israel Motlhabane PO Box / Posbus 75, WESSELSBRON, 9680 8 August
Jan George Pretorius PO Box / Posbus 379, SANNIESHOF, 2760 25 December
Marnus Bothma PO Box / Pobus 42, MAREETSANE, 2715 20 December

Co-opted Members

Attie de Necker
Christiaan Bouwer
Lourens de Kock
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Koos Blanckenberg
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
21 May
Pieter Beukes
(Vice Chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
24 May
André Kirsten PO Box / Posbus 29, DARLING, 7345 7 August
Andries Theron PO Box / Posbus 59, MOORREESBURG, 7310 1 April
Richard Krige PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May

Co-opted Members

Billy Theron
De Villiers Swart
Dirk Lesch
Hein Visagie
Martin Gildenhuys
Martin Heydorn
Pieter de Jager
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Willem Groothof
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 188, SETTLERS, 0430 25 May
Ebert du Plessis
(Vice Chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
19 May
Jaap van der Westhuizen PO Box / Posbus 689, PARYS, 9585 14 February
Ramoso Pholo PO Box / Posbus 73, RADITHUSO, 2738 7 March

Co-opted Members

Bertus Swart
Willem van der Walt
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday

National Barley Industry Committee

Richard Krige
RD Erasmus
Thys Odendaal

Northern Barley Industry Committee

Frikkie Maree
Frank Lawrence
Anthony Robertson
Cobus Human
Piet Nel

Southern Barley Industry Committee

RD Erasmus
Francois Badenhorst
Henk Aggenbach
Jaco Rossouw
Jose de Kock
Jurie Groenewald
Michel Gildenhuys
Richard Krige
Thys Odendaal
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
André Kirsten
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 29, DARLING, 7345 7 August
Jaco Breytenbach
(Vice Chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 97, FOURIESBURG, 9725 4 December
Danie Reichel PO Box / Posbus 112, LICHTENBURG, 2740 7 November
Israel Motlhabane PO Box / Posbus 75, WESSELSBRON, 9680 8 August
Jaap van der Westhuizen PO Box / Posbus 689, PARYS, 9585 14 February
Jan George Pretorius PO Box / Posbus 379, SANNIESHOF, 2760 25 December
Joseph Swanepoel Private Bag / Privaatsak 942, BRITS, 0250 1 July
Michel Gildenhuys PO Box / Posbus 35 HEIDELBERG, 66 30 October
Paul Zietsman PO Box/ Posbus 546 VREDE, 9835 10 February
Ryk Pretorius Postnet Suite 1120, Private Bag / Privaatsak X 9013, ERMELO, 2350 12 October
Sarel Haasbroek PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Victor Mongoato PO Box / Posbus 1608, MATATIELE, 4730 17 February
Willem Groothof PO Box / Posbus 188, SETTLERS, 0430 25 May
Willie Marais PO Box / Posbus 644, HENNENMAN, 9445 11 May
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Ramodisa Monaisa
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 148, RADITHUSO, 2738 6 January
Maseli Letuka
(Vice Chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
PO Box / Pobus 13258, WITSIESHOEK, 9870, QWA QWA 2 February
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Israel Motlhabane PO Box / Posbus 75, WESSELSBRON, 9680 8 August
Jeremia Mathebula PO Box/ Posbus 512 GERT SIBANDE, AMSTERDAM, 2357 14 September
Preline Swart Church Street 58, ELIM, 7284 16 October
Ralf Küsel PO Box / Posbus 160, PAUL PIETERSBURG, 3180 6 July
Victor Mongoato PO Box / Posbus 1608, MATATIELE, 4730 17 February
Jane McPherson
(Functionary / Funksionaris)
29 March
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
André Hanekom
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
26 January
Anton Botha PO Box / Posbus 817, BULTFONTEIN, 9670 20 December
Jaco Minnaar PO Box / Posbus 322, HENNENMAN, 9445 2 September
Jozeph du Plessis PO Box / Posbus 471, SCHWEIZER-RENEKE, 2780 17 April
Sarel Haasbroek PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Christa Herbst
(Functionary / Funksionaris)
28 March
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Cobus van Coller
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 827, VILJOENSKROON, 9520 10 April
Joseph Swanepoel
(Vice Chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
Private Bag / Privaatsak 942, BRITS, 0250 1 July
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Israel Motlhabane PO Box / Posbus 75, WESSELSBRON, 9680 8 August
Niël Rossouw PO Box / Posbus 371, OTTOSDAL, 2610 12 January
Richard Krige PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
Rudolf Fourie PO Box / Posbus 77, KINROSS, 2270 10 March
Victor Mongoato PO Box / Posbus 1608, MATATIELE, 4730 17 February
Ryk Pretorius Postnet Suite 1120, Private Bag / Privaatsak X 9013, ERMELO, 2350 12 October
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Anton Botha
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 817, BULTFONTEIN, 9670 20 December
Ralf Küsel
(Vice Chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 160, PAUL PIETERSBURG, 3180 6 July
Chris Schoonwinkel PO Box / Posbus 30, WESSELSBRON, 9680 11 February
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Jaco Minnaar PO Box / Posbus 322, HENNENMAN, 9445 2 September
Marnus Bothma PO Box / Pobus 42, MAREETSANE, 2715 20 December
Paul Zietsman PO Box/ Posbus 546 VREDE, 9835 10 February
Preline Swart Church Street 58, ELIM, 7284 16 October
Richard Krige PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Vacant Position
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
24 May
Danie Minnaar
(Vice Chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 1482, BOTHAVILLE, 9660 11 April
Chris Schoonwinkel PO Box / Posbus 30, WESSELSBRON, 9680 11 February
Deon Bergh PO Box / Posbus 56, LEEUDORINGSTAD, 2640 25 November
Danie Reichel PO Box / Posbus 112, LICHTENBURG, 2740 7 November
Derek Mathews PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Ramodisa Monaisa PO Box / Posbus 148, RADITHUSO, 2738 6 January
Ramoso Pholo PO Box / Posbus 73, RADITHUSO, 2738 7 March
Rudolf Fourie PO Box / Posbus 77, KINROSS, 2270 10 March
Sarel Haasbroek PO Box / Posbus 1734, CARLETONVILLE, 2500 26 August
Stephen Krüger PO Box / Posbus 1000 VILJOENSKROON, 9520 2 August
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Jaco Breytenbach
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 97, FOURIESBURG, 9725 4 December
Danie Minnaar
(Vice Chairperson / Visevoorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 1482, BOTHAVILLE, 9660 11 April
Preline Swart Church Street 58, ELIM, 7284 16 October
Richard Krige PO Box / Posbus 212, CALEDON, 7230 11 May
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Derek Mathews
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 1700, LICHTENBURG, 2740 3 December
Jaco Minnaar PO Box / Posbus 322, HENNENMAN, 9445 2 September
Jannie de Villiers 28 March
Coretha Usher
(Functionary / Funksionaris)
28 March
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Andries Theron
(Chairperson / Voorsitter)
PO Box / Posbus 59, MOORREESBURG, 7310 1 April
Name and Surname Postal Address E-mail Birthday
Kallie Schoeman PO Box / Posbus 33, DELMAS, 2210 18 May
Jozeph du Plessis PO Box / Posbus 471, SCHWEIZER-RENEKE, 2780 17 April
André Kirsten PO Box / Posbus 29, DARLING, 7345 7 August
Andries Theron PO Box / Posbus 59, MOORREESBURG, 7310 1 April
Nico Vermaak
(Functionary / Funksionaris)
28 March